Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.B.G. RUBBER & PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 01202761

Registered office address
68 Scudamore Road, Braunstone Frith Industrial Estate, Leicester, England, LE3 1UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
A.B.G. RUBBER & PLASTICS (INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED 06 Mar 1975 - 01 Apr 1995