Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAFE COMPUTING LIMITED

Company number 01202124

Registered office address
Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park, Loughborough, England, LE11 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1975

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2024
due by 9 November 2024

Last statement dated 26 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHUBB COMPUTING LIMITED 03 Mar 1975 - 31 Dec 1976