Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01201491

Registered office address
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 May 2015 - 07 Sep 2015
TIPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Dec 1993 - 11 May 2015
MORCEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Feb 1984 - 21 Dec 1993
MORCEAU FIRE PROTECTION PLC 25 Feb 1975 - 10 Feb 1984