AWA FINANCE

Company number 01201307

Registered office address
Oceana House, 39-49 Commercial Road, Southampton, SO15 1GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 February 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IDEM LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 08 Oct 1997
HOVAT (EUROPE) LIMITED 24 Feb 1975 - 31 Dec 1981