TECHUK LTD

Company number 01200318

Registered office address
10 St. Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS ASSOCIATION 18 Jun 2002 - 04 Jul 2020
CONFEDERATION OF THE ELECTRONICS INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES INDUSTRY 24 Apr 2002 - 18 Jun 2002
COMPUTING SERVICES & SOFTWARE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 11 Nov 1994 - 24 Apr 2002
COMPUTING SERVICES ASSOCIATION LIMITED 14 Feb 1975 - 11 Nov 1994