Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDIACOM UK LIMITED

Company number 01199309

Registered office address
124 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2023
due by 12 December 2023

Last statement dated 28 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED 10 Aug 1994 - 31 Jan 2001
RICH & BECKETT LIMITED 06 Feb 1975 - 10 Aug 1994