Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01198315

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BICC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Jan 1999 - 05 Jun 2000
LONDON BRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 15 Nov 1988 - 04 Jan 1999
LONDON BRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 03 Mar 1987 - 15 Nov 1988
T.A.V. STAFF AGENCY LIMITED 29 Jan 1975 - 03 Mar 1987