PREMIUM AIRCRAFT SEATING LIMITED

Company number 01198015

Registered office address
Kpmg Restucturing One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTOUR PREMIUM AIRCRAFT SEATING LIMITED 17 Nov 2005 - 07 Feb 2012
PAIG UK LIMITED 24 Nov 2003 - 17 Nov 2005
ALPHA DUNSTABLE LIMITED 18 Apr 1997 - 24 Nov 2003
BRISTOL STREET DUNSTABLE LIMITED 24 Jan 1995 - 18 Apr 1997
JESSUPS (SOUTHEND) LIMITED 28 Jan 1975 - 24 Jan 1995