Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDWAY ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number 01197332

Registered office address
5 Revenge Road, Lordswood Industrial Estate, Chatham, Kent, ME5 8UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDWAY TRANSFORMERS LIMITED 22 Jan 1975 - 31 Dec 1980