Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01197246

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANSELL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jan 2000 - 01 Oct 2014
MANSELL MIDLANDS LIMITED 04 Jan 1999 - 04 Jan 2000
HALL & TAWSE MIDLANDS LIMITED 01 Jul 1995 - 04 Jan 1999
HALL & TAWSE EASTERN LIMITED 26 May 1988 - 01 Jul 1995
DERWENT BUILDERS LIMITED 21 Jan 1975 - 26 May 1988