NEWCASTLE SCHOOL FOR BOYS

Company number 01196898

Registered office address
30 West Avenue, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 4ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWLANDS EDUCATIONAL TRUST 17 Jan 1975 - 06 Sep 2005