Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLEUDY HOUSING AND SUPPORT LIMITED

Company number 01195549

Registered office address
The Customs House, Cambrian Place, Swansea, SA1 1RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CYMDEITHAS CAER LAS 23 Apr 2004 - 23 Jun 2020
CYMDEITHAS CAER LAS CYF 08 Sep 1992 - 23 Apr 2004
SWANSEA ACCOMMODATION FOR THE SINGLE HOMELESS CYRENIANS LIMITED 06 Jan 1975 - 08 Sep 1992