Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 01194844

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
TAS SOFTWARE PLC 28 Aug 1998 - 14 Jun 2007
MEGATECH SOFTWARE PLC 24 Dec 1974 - 28 Aug 1998