PEGLER LIMITED

Company number 01194543

Registered office address
Belmont Works, St Catherines Avenue, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names
Name Period
STEEL NUT AND JOSEPH HAMPTON LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 20 Jan 1989
WODEN STEEL & FASTENERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
HEXAGON FASTENINGS LIMITED 20 Dec 1974 - 31 Dec 1976