Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEON VALLEY GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Company number 01194352

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEDFIELD GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED 19 Dec 1974 - 31 Dec 1980