Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KNIGHTHOOD CORPORATE ASSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01194084

Registered office address
Knighthood House, Imberhorne Lane, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
KNIGHTHOOD CORPORATE ASSURANCE SERVICES PLC 15 Dec 1998 - 06 Feb 2018
KNIGHTHOOD ASSURANCE CONSULTANTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 17 Dec 1974 - 15 Dec 1998