Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENAWAY (UK) & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01192983

Registered office address
Penybont Bryncrug, Tywyn, Gwynedd, LL36 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2025
due by 8 April 2025

Last statement dated 25 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Previous company names
Name Period
EVANS AND GREENAWAY (BRYNCRUG) LIMITED 06 Dec 1974 - 30 Mar 1988