Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HSMS

Company number 01192730

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 December 1974

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HILL SAMUEL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 1993 - 26 Jun 1997
HILL SAMUEL PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED 06 May 1986 - 31 Mar 1993
UNIVERSAL CREDIT LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 06 May 1986
HILL SAMUEL PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED 21 Mar 1986 - 02 Apr 1986
UNIVERSAL CREDIT LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Mar 1986
WOOD STREET FINANCE LIMITED 05 Dec 1974 - 31 Dec 1979