Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FFE LIMITED

Company number 01192710

Registered office address
9 Hunting Gate, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG4 0TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRE FIGHTING ENTERPRISES LIMITED 21 Nov 1997 - 13 Jan 2015
FIRST TECHNOLOGY FIRE AND SAFETY LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 21 Nov 1997
FIRE FIGHTING ENTERPRISES (U.K.) LIMITED 21 Oct 1986 - 10 May 1991
FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT LIMITED 08 Apr 1986 - 21 Oct 1986
PRIDEBREW LIMITED 13 Mar 1986 - 08 Apr 1986
FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT LIMITED 01 Feb 1986 - 13 Mar 1986
FIRE FIGHTING ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED 05 Dec 1974 - 01 Feb 1986