Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RESOLVE DEBT MANAGEMENT LTD.

Company number 01192575

Registered office address
Listerhills Complex, Thornton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD8 8LG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWNLAND DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED 04 Dec 1974 - 01 Jun 2006