SECURIGUARD SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 01192510

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1974

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 07 Jul 1986
MERIT SECURITY APPOINTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
HIGHBURY INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Dec 1974 - 31 Dec 1976