Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARKSON PLC

Company number 01190238

Registered office address
Commodity Quay, St Katharine Docks, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HORACE CLARKSON PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 30 May 2001
H. CLARKSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 12 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1981