Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERBYSHIRE HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST

Company number 01190087

Registered office address
1 Greenhill, Wirksworth, Derbyshire, DE4 4EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DERBYSHIRE HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST 11 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1976