Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M WINKWORTH PLC

Company number 01189557

Registered office address
4th Floor, 1 Lumley Street, London, England, W1K 6TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last statement dated 15 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
M WINKWORTH LIMITED 03 Nov 2009 - 03 Nov 2009
M. WINKWORTH & CO. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Nov 1974 - 03 Nov 2009