Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEI OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01189545

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2018
due by 15 June 2018

Last statement dated 1 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS)LIMITED 05 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1978
REYROLLE PARSONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1978