Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLEN POWER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01189540

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 April 2019
due by 15 April 2019

Last statement dated 1 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
  • 28131 - Manufacture of pumps
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLEN GEARS LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 25 Apr 2001
ALLEN POWER ENGINEERING LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 09 Apr 2001
NEI ALLEN LIMITED 12 Jan 1989 - 18 Dec 1992
NEI-A.P.E. LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 12 Jan 1989
REYROLLE PROTECTION LIMITED 05 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1981