Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MG GROUP ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01188087

Registered office address
Victoria Mills, London Road, Wellingborough, England, NN8 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2022
due by 2 December 2022

Last statement dated 18 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
M.G. GROUP LIMITED 09 Nov 1988 - 21 Jan 2019
GRILL FLOORS LIMITED 22 Oct 1974 - 09 Nov 1988