Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRONICS FOR IMAGING UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01186329

Registered office address
Bowling Old Lane, Bradford West, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD5 7JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2023
due by 31 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RADIUS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 29 Sep 2004 - 06 Jan 2011
RADIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 Dec 1991 - 29 Sep 2004
SLINN COMPUTER GROUP LIMITED 02 Dec 1986 - 24 Dec 1991
SLINN SYSTEMS LIMITED 07 Oct 1974 - 02 Dec 1986