GARBAN BROKING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01184903

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2021
due by 18 December 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARLOW BUTLER BROKING SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 01 Oct 1998
BUTLER HARLOW BROKING SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 01 Jan 1992
MAI BROKING SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jan 1987 - 01 Dec 1988
MILLS & ALLEN MONEY BROKING (SERVICES) LIMITED 04 Aug 1983 - 23 Jan 1987
SAVAGE & HEATH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Sep 1974 - 04 Aug 1983