Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWAP

Company number 01183279

Registered office address
C/O Rockwell Collins 730 Wharfedale Road, Winnersh, Wokingham, Berkshire, England, RG41 5TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 September 1974

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2025
due by 13 June 2025

Last statement dated 30 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX ADVANCED SWITCHING PRODUCTS LIMITED 06 Sep 1974 - 19 Oct 1999