Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH BEER & PUB ASSOCIATION

Company number 01182734

Registered office address
61 Queen Street 61 Queen Street, London, England, EC4R 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 September 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 December 2022
due by 8 January 2023

Last statement dated 25 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BREWERS AND LICENSED RETAILERS ASSOCIATION 28 Jan 1994 - 25 Oct 2001
BREWERS' SOCIETY(THE) 02 Sep 1974 - 28 Jan 1994