Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEDGWICK NOBLE LOWNDES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01181580

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SSB SERVICES LIMITED 31 May 1988 - 22 Dec 1993
S.S.B. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 28 Apr 1988 - 31 May 1988
SEDGWICK BETA LIMITED 15 Mar 1985 - 28 Apr 1988
SEDGWICK RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 21 Feb 1985 - 15 Mar 1985
BLAND PAYNE REINSURANCE BROKERS (AVIATION) LIMITED 22 Aug 1974 - 21 Feb 1985