Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRANTHAM BOOK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01177275

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANTHAM BOOK STORAGE LIMITED 15 Jul 1974 - 06 Nov 1989