SENAD LIMITED

Company number 01176549

Registered office address
1 St Georges Vernon Gate, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 1UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HONORMEAD SCHOOLS LIMITED 05 Aug 1991 - 24 Jul 2003
ALDERWASLEY HALL SCHOOL LIMITED 08 Jul 1974 - 05 Aug 1991