Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAUER CONSUMER MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01176085

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2023
due by 5 December 2023

Last statement dated 21 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP CONSUMER MEDIA LIMITED 08 Feb 2000 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP CONSUMER MAGAZINES LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 08 Feb 2000
GREENWICH JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED 03 Jul 1974 - 02 Sep 1988