Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDLAND NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 01174012

Registered office address
1 Centenary Square, Birmingham, England, B1 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND BANK TRUST COMPANY (NOMINEES) LIMITED 14 Jun 1974 - 26 Feb 1990