LEEDS CASTLE FOUNDATION

Company number 01172263

Registered office address
Leeds Castle, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 1PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS CASTLE FOUNDATION 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
LEEDS VILLAGE ESTATES LIMITED 30 May 1974 - 31 Dec 1976