Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENCORE UK LTD.

Company number 01170825

Registered office address
18 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARC RICH & CO. LIMITED 20 May 1974 - 01 Sep 1994