Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEDDESLEY LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 01170049

Registered office address
Suite 1 Canon Court East Abbey Lawn, Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY2 5DE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
TEDDESLEY BOATING CENTRE LIMITED 13 May 1974 - 31 Dec 1978