DOUGLAS SPECIALIST CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 01166979

Registered office address
The Lexicon, Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1974

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HEVILIFTS LIMITED 17 Apr 1974 - 20 Jun 1994