DOW JONES INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company number 01164588

Registered office address
The News Building 7th Floor, 1 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOW JONES INTERNATIONAL MARKETING SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED 27 Mar 1974 - 20 Jul 1998