SOMERFIELD LIMITED

Company number 01162517

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
12 October 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERFIELD PLC 07 Jun 1996 - 21 Dec 2005
SOMERFIELD TRADING GROUP LIMITED 30 Apr 1994 - 07 Jun 1996
THE GATEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED 16 Sep 1988 - 30 Apr 1994
DEE CORPORATION PLC(THE) 22 Sep 1983 - 16 Sep 1988
LINFOOD HOLDINGS P.L.C. 11 Mar 1974 - 22 Sep 1983