Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOMESTIC & GENERAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01156896

Registered office address
Swan Court 11 Worple Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DOMESTIC & GENERAL GROUP PLC 04 Apr 1988 - 12 Dec 2007
SWAN COURT GROUP PLC 14 Jul 1986 - 04 Apr 1988
WAICO PLC 14 Mar 1985 - 14 Jul 1986
WAICO HOLDINGS PLC 14 Jan 1974 - 14 Mar 1985