Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ADVERTISING BROADCAST AWARDS LIMITED

Company number 01154411

Registered office address
Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street, London, England, W1T 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LACF (LONDON ADVERTISING COMMERCIAL FESTIVAL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1979
VEREOVER LIMITED 02 Jan 1974 - 31 Dec 1976