Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PADWORTH EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 01154199

Registered office address
Padworth College, Padworth, Reading, Berks, RG7 4NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PADWORTH COLLEGE TRUST LIMITED 02 Jan 1974 - 02 Nov 2018