Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01152419

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Feb 1997 - 30 Nov 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 20 Feb 1990 - 05 Feb 1997
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Mar 1989 - 20 Feb 1990
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES LIMITED 28 Nov 1984 - 21 Mar 1989
FINLAS PLC 19 Dec 1973 - 28 Nov 1984