BUDGET INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01152311

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ATHERTON ROBERTS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 26 Mar 1982 - 02 Jan 2003
ATHERTON ROBERTS (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Mar 1982
BREW (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 18 Dec 1973 - 31 Dec 1977