Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAKESPEARE GLOBE TRUST(THE)

Company number 01152238

Registered office address
21 New Globe Walk, London, SE1 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2024
due by 18 July 2024

Last statement dated 4 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD CENTRE FOR SHAKESPEARE STUDIES LIMITED 18 Dec 1973 - 08 Jun 1983