AVIVA INVESTORS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01151805

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, United Kingdom, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2022
due by 12 April 2022

Last statement dated 29 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 29 Sep 2008
COMMERCIAL UNION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Jul 1990 - 01 Oct 1999
ROYAL TRUST ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Nov 1986 - 04 Jul 1990
ARBUTHNOT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 17 Dec 1973 - 04 Nov 1986