BRITISH APPROVALS SERVICE FOR CABLES

Company number 01150237

Registered office address
Presley House Presley Way, Crownhill, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK8 0ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH APPROVALS SERVICE FOR CABLES LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 03 Oct 1989
BRITISH APPROVALS SERVICE FOR ELECTRIC CABLES LIMITED 10 Dec 1973 - 04 Sep 1989